Thursday, November 5 Navarre
  1. Home
  2. Navarre
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. High school diploma or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

High school diploma or higher in Navarre

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 131 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 5, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

High school diploma or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Navarre · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+1.1 pp since 2014
Navarre Santa Rosa County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with High school diploma or higher · percent
Navarre
94.9%
Florida
89.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Navarre · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 94.9% · 2024
First value 92.1% · 2013
Highest 95.5% · 2021
Lowest 92.1% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearNavarreChange Santa Rosa CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 94.9% −0.2 pp 93.1% 89.9% 89.6%
2023estimate 95.1% −0.4 pp 92.6% 89.6% 89.4%
2022estimate 95.4% −0.1 pp 92.6% 89.3% 89.1%
2021estimate 95.5% +1.6 pp 92.3% 89.0% 88.9%
2020estimate 93.9% −0.1 pp 91.5% 88.5% —
2019estimate 94.0% −1.0 pp 91.3% 88.2% —
2018estimate 95.0% +0.9 pp 91.6% 88.0% —
2017estimate 94.1% +0.4 pp 90.7% 87.6% —
2016estimate 93.8% −0.0 pp 90.2% 87.2% —
2015estimate 93.8% +0.1 pp 90.4% 86.9% —
2014estimate 93.7% +1.6 pp 90.2% 86.5% —
2013estimate 92.1% 89.4% 86.1% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryHigh school diploma or higher
391 Immokalee 51.9%
390 Dover 52.9%
389 Medley 53.5%
388 Captiva 56.3%
387 South Bay 57.2%
386 Tice 60.5%
385 Panacea 62.9%
384 Belle Glade 63.0%
383 Fellsmere 63.1%
382 Florida City 63.4%
381 Wimauma 63.8%
380 Sweetwater 64.1%
379 Indiantown 65.2%
378 Pahokee 66.2%
377 Opa-locka 67.0%
376 Carrabelle 67.8%
375 Brownsville 69.0%
374 Otter Creek 69.8%
373 Gladeview 71.4%
372 Pierson 72.3%
371 Lake Worth Beach 72.6%
370 Jay 72.9%
369 Pinewood 73.3%
368 Hialeah 73.3%
367 Century 74.1%
…
108 Marco Island 95.5%
107 Ellenton 95.5%
106 Fernandina Beach 95.5%
105 Navarre 95.5%
104 Bradenton Beach 95.6%
103 Lake Clarke Shores 95.7%
102 Jupiter Farms 95.7%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The share of adults who finished high school.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or equivalent or more, from the survey.