Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homes in North Bay Village
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
232 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
4,497
+3.0%
since 2023 ± 345 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
232 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−3.3%
−0.1% a year on average
share of Miami-Dade County
0.41%
Miami-Dade County: 1,094,983 · 2024
Homes, 2013 – 2024 number
−3.3% since 2014
0
2,000
4,000
6,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homes · number
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Bay Village · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
4,497 · 2024
First value
4,553 · 2013
Highest
4,650 · 2014
Lowest
4,208 · 2021
Average change
−0.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Bay Village | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 4,497 | 345 | +3.0% | 1.1M | 10M | 144M |
| 2023estimate | 4,364 | 463 | +2.0% | 1.1M | 10M | 142M |
| 2022estimate | 4,278 | 378 | +1.7% | 1.1M | 9.9M | 141M |
| 2021estimate | 4,208 | 322 | −4.3% | 1.1M | 9.8M | 140M |
| 2020estimate | 4,395 | 331 | +0.2% | 1M | 9.6M | — |
| 2019estimate | 4,385 | 336 | −0.6% | 1M | 9.4M | — |
| 2018estimate | 4,410 | 279 | −1.7% | 1M | 9.3M | — |
| 2017estimate | 4,486 | 293 | +0.9% | 1M | 9.3M | — |
| 2016estimate | 4,446 | 273 | −3.6% | 1M | 9.2M | — |
| 2015estimate | 4,613 | 294 | −0.8% | 999K | 9.1M | — |
| 2014estimate | 4,650 | 348 | +2.1% | 995K | 9.1M | — |
| 2013estimate | 4,553 | 354 | 991K | 9M | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacksonville | 389K | |
| 2 | Miami | 209K | |
| 3 | Tampa | 174K | |
| 4 | St. Petersburg | 138K | |
| 5 | Fort Lauderdale | 95,057 | |
| 6 | Cape Coral | 86,898 | |
| 7 | Hialeah | 78,718 | |
| 8 | Port St. Lucie | 75,749 | |
| 9 | Hollywood | 69,538 | |
| 10 | Miami Beach | 66,947 | |
| 11 | Pembroke Pines | 65,001 | |
| 12 | Clearwater | 58,981 | |
| 13 | Pompano Beach | 55,421 | |
| 14 | West Palm Beach | 54,463 | |
| 15 | Boca Raton | 51,693 | |
| 16 | Spring Hill | 47,335 | |
| 17 | Largo | 46,962 | |
| 18 | Brandon | 46,875 | |
| 19 | Coral Springs | 45,344 | |
| 20 | Miramar | 44,929 | |
| 21 | Palm Bay | 43,771 | |
| 22 | Deerfield Beach | 41,638 | |
| 23 | Fort Myers | 41,329 | |
| 24 | Davie | 38,951 | |
| 25 | Sunrise | 38,440 | |
| … | |||
| 226 | St Augustine Beach | 4,484 | |
| 227 | Satellite Beach | 4,475 | |
| 228 | Shady Hills | 4,448 | |
| 229 | North Bay Village | 4,395 | |
| 230 | Zephyrhills West | 4,288 | |
| 231 | North Weeki Wachee | 4,258 | |
| 232 | Madeira Beach | 4,174 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The number of homes (dwellings), occupied or not.
How it is calculated
All dwellings counted in the census, survey or housing register.