- Home
- North Bay Village
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Bay Village
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
131 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$464,200
+3.6%
since 2023 ± $70,828 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
131 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+109%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+0.3%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Bay Village · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+109% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Bay Village
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Bay Village · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$464,200 · 2024
First value
$199,700 · 2013
Highest
$464,200 · 2024
Lowest
$199,700 · 2013
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Bay Village | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $464,200 | $70,828 | +3.6% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $448,000 | $31,102 | +4.3% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $429,600 | $38,480 | +26% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $340,100 | $39,597 | +4.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $325,000 | $40,612 | −2.0% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $331,500 | $41,647 | +13% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $293,300 | $56,884 | +8.0% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $271,600 | $72,800 | +9.0% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $249,200 | $67,153 | +3.6% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $240,500 | $22,988 | +8.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $222,000 | $26,194 | +11% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $199,700 | $53,082 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | Alva | $284K | |
| 11 | Anna Maria | $911K | |
| 259 | Apalachicola | $194K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $291K | |
| 79 | Atlantic Beach | $397K | |
| 71 | Atlantis | $415K | |
| 114 | Ave Maria | $341K | |
| 100 | Aventura | $354K | |
| 313 | Bagdad | $149K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 352 | Baldwin | $112K | |
| 52 | Bay Harbor Islands | $466K | |
| 222 | Bay Pines | $222K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $112K | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 346 | Belle Glade | $115K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $468K | |
| 21 | Belleair Beach | $682K | |
| 155 | Belleair Bluffs | $280K | |
| 338 | Bellview | $122K | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 94 | Big Pine Key | $374K | |
| 39 | Biscayne Park | $510K | |
| 177 | Bloomingdale | $260K | |
| … | |||
| 190 | Niceville | $248K | |
| 68 | Nocatee | $419K | |
| 248 | Nokomis | $202K | |
| 125 | North Bay Village | $325K | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 270 | North Lauderdale | $185K | |
| 204 | North Miami | $233K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.