- Home
- North Miami
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Miami
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
217 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$365,000
+12%
since 2023 ± $12,298 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
217 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+149%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−21%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Miami · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+149% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Miami
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Miami · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$365,000 · 2024
First value
$156,700 · 2013
Highest
$365,000 · 2024
Lowest
$143,400 · 2015
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Miami | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $365,000 | $12,298 | +12% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $326,300 | $14,380 | +7.4% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $303,800 | $16,699 | +21% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $250,200 | $14,121 | +7.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $232,600 | $13,273 | +15% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $202,600 | $9,999 | +11% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $183,200 | $10,830 | +9.2% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $167,700 | $4,774 | +6.2% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $157,900 | $4,928 | +10% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $143,400 | $7,576 | −2.0% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $146,300 | $13,334 | −6.6% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $156,700 | $5,834 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 216 | Bokeelia | $167K | |
| 215 | Yulee | $167K | |
| 214 | Seminole | $168K | |
| 213 | North Miami | $168K | |
| 212 | Coconut Creek | $168K | |
| 211 | DeBary | $169K | |
| 210 | Nokomis | $169K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.