- Home
- North Palm Beach
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Palm Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
107 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$513,000
+12%
since 2023 ± $60,197 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
107 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+123%
+7.4% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
+15%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Palm Beach · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+123% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Palm Beach
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Palm Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$513,000 · 2024
First value
$235,000 · 2013
Highest
$513,000 · 2024
Lowest
$229,600 · 2014
Average change
+7.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Palm Beach | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $513,000 | $60,197 | +12% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $456,700 | $24,826 | +9.2% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $418,100 | $30,642 | +14% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $366,400 | $14,195 | +6.1% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $345,300 | $14,276 | +5.2% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $328,100 | $19,543 | +11% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $296,600 | $14,692 | +6.8% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $277,600 | $14,629 | +7.2% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $258,900 | $14,755 | +6.9% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $242,100 | $13,937 | +5.4% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $229,600 | $15,721 | −2.3% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $235,000 | $11,320 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 110 | Cocoa Beach | $503K | |
| 109 | Gulf Breeze | $506K | |
| 108 | Westchester | $509K | |
| 107 | North Palm Beach | $513K | |
| 106 | Stock Island | $518K | |
| 105 | Punta Gorda | $518K | |
| 104 | Miami | $518K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.