1. Home
  2. North Palm Beach
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in North Palm Beach

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 122 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Palm Beach · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+59% since 2014
North Palm Beach Palm Beach County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
North Palm Beach
$90,049
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance North Palm Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $90,049 · 2024
First value $58,845 · 2013
Highest $91,042 · 2023
Lowest $56,460 · 2014
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearNorth Palm Beach±Change Palm Beach CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $90,049 $10,726 −1.1% $83,581 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $91,042 $11,000 +2.1% $81,115 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $89,175 $9,579 +9.9% $76,066 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $81,135 $6,808 +13% $68,874 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $71,830 $9,051 −0.3% $65,015 $57,703 —
2019estimate $72,027 $7,532 +5.8% $63,299 $55,660 —
2018estimate $68,057 $6,860 +14% $59,943 $53,267 —
2017estimate $59,905 $7,601 −2.1% $57,256 $50,883 —
2016estimate $61,217 $5,285 −4.2% $55,277 $48,900 —
2015estimate $63,911 $4,995 +13% $53,363 $47,507 —
2014estimate $56,460 $4,015 −4.1% $52,878 $47,212 —
2013estimate $58,845 $6,813 $52,432 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
390 Captiva $2,499
389 Opa-locka $22,494
388 Goulding $23,194
387 Chiefland $26,161
386 Brownsville $26,215
385 Panacea $26,667
384 Dover $27,131
383 Belle Glade $28,028
382 Bunnell $28,523
381 University $29,380
380 Crystal River $29,455
379 Pahokee $30,180
378 Inverness $30,308
377 Bell $30,750
376 Century $31,075
375 Gladeview $32,146
374 Jay $32,639
373 Medley $32,895
372 Inglis $33,125
371 Steinhatchee $33,189
370 Immokalee $33,249
369 Brooksville $33,441
368 Hernando $34,167
367 Perry $34,788
366 Holly Hill $35,231
…
124 Three Lakes $71,186
123 DeBary $71,554
122 San Antonio $71,750
121 North Palm Beach $71,830
120 Wilton Manors $72,070
119 Pineland $72,292
118 Kendall $72,323
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.