Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homes in North Redington Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
325 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
1,336
−0.4%
since 2023 ± 131 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
325 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−8.4%
−0.7% a year on average
share of Pinellas County
0.26%
Pinellas County: 520,107 · 2024
Homes, 2013 – 2024 number
−8.4% since 2014
0
500
1,000
1,500
2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homes · number
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Redington Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
1,336 · 2024
First value
1,442 · 2013
Highest
1,461 · 2015
Lowest
1,336 · 2024
Average change
−0.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Redington Beach | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 1,336 | 131 | −0.4% | 520K | 10M | 144M |
| 2023estimate | 1,342 | 118 | −3.3% | 518K | 10M | 142M |
| 2022estimate | 1,388 | 128 | −0.6% | 516K | 9.9M | 141M |
| 2021estimate | 1,396 | 124 | +1.7% | 515K | 9.8M | 140M |
| 2020estimate | 1,373 | 111 | +0.1% | 511K | 9.6M | — |
| 2019estimate | 1,372 | 82 | −0.4% | 509K | 9.4M | — |
| 2018estimate | 1,377 | 78 | +1.1% | 508K | 9.3M | — |
| 2017estimate | 1,362 | 89 | −4.4% | 506K | 9.3M | — |
| 2016estimate | 1,425 | 95 | −2.5% | 504K | 9.2M | — |
| 2015estimate | 1,461 | 90 | +0.2% | 504K | 9.1M | — |
| 2014estimate | 1,458 | 109 | +1.1% | 503K | 9.1M | — |
| 2013estimate | 1,442 | 115 | 502K | 9M | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 391 | St Leo | 36 | |
| 390 | Otter Creek | 93 | |
| 389 | Canal Point | 137 | |
| 388 | Ebro | 140 | |
| 387 | Layton | 179 | |
| 386 | Bell | 181 | |
| 385 | Westlake | 187 | |
| 384 | Sea Ranch Lakes | 219 | |
| 383 | Sopchoppy | 239 | |
| 382 | Goodland | 255 | |
| 381 | Pineland | 271 | |
| 380 | Laurel Hill | 291 | |
| 379 | Jay | 312 | |
| 378 | Hastings | 359 | |
| 377 | Golden Beach | 365 | |
| 376 | Melbourne Village | 391 | |
| 375 | Horseshoe Beach | 393 | |
| 374 | Shalimar | 404 | |
| 373 | Seville | 405 | |
| 372 | Medley | 412 | |
| 371 | Masaryktown | 442 | |
| 370 | Crystal Springs | 456 | |
| 369 | San Antonio | 517 | |
| 368 | Yankeetown | 523 | |
| 367 | Panacea | 528 | |
| … | |||
| 326 | Alva | 1,326 | |
| 325 | Bokeelia | 1,360 | |
| 324 | Steinhatchee | 1,392 | |
| 323 | North Redington Beach | 1,396 | |
| 322 | Monticello | 1,414 | |
| 321 | Loxahatchee Groves | 1,440 | |
| 320 | Belleair Bluffs | 1,444 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The number of homes (dwellings), occupied or not.
How it is calculated
All dwellings counted in the census, survey or housing register.