- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Weeki Wachee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
248 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$328,700
+15%
since 2023 ± $31,967 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
248 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+119%
+7.6% a year on average
vs Hernando County
+19%
Hernando County: $276,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Weeki Wachee · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+119% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Weeki Wachee
Hernando County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Weeki Wachee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$328,700 · 2024
First value
$147,200 · 2013
Highest
$328,700 · 2024
Lowest
$146,200 · 2016
Average change
+7.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Weeki Wachee | ± | Change | Hernando County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $328,700 | $31,967 | +15% | $276K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $286,900 | $36,215 | +20% | $241K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $239,200 | $40,509 | +24% | $215K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $193,300 | $21,771 | +12% | $174K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $173,000 | $18,391 | +0.1% | $158K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $172,800 | $19,721 | +7.1% | $142K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $161,300 | $10,749 | +3.5% | $130K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $155,900 | $15,080 | +6.6% | $121K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $146,200 | $18,468 | −7.6% | $112K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $158,200 | $21,218 | +5.5% | $109K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $150,000 | $14,707 | +1.9% | $112K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $147,200 | $16,849 | $117K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 251 | Fort Walton Beach | $322K | |
| 250 | Ruskin | $323K | |
| 249 | Brownsville | $325K | |
| 248 | North Weeki Wachee | $329K | |
| 247 | Stuart | $329K | |
| 246 | Fort Denaud | $330K | |
| 245 | Homosassa | $331K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.