Sunday, November 8 Oak Hill
  1. Home
  2. Oak Hill
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Oak Hill

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 257 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Oak Hill · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+49% since 2014
Oak Hill Volusia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Oak Hill
$65,950
Volusia County
$70,044
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Oak Hill · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $65,950 · 2024
First value $46,080 · 2013
Highest $75,474 · 2023
Lowest $42,778 · 2015
Average change +3.3% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearOak Hill±Change Volusia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $65,950 $10,716 −13% $70,044 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $75,474 $19,604 +2.9% $66,581 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $73,350 $11,369 +12% $63,075 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $65,720 $20,575 +28% $56,786 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $51,336 $16,237 +3.4% $52,407 $57,703 —
2019estimate $49,639 $6,426 +8.4% $49,494 $55,660 —
2018estimate $45,789 $6,900 −3.9% $46,760 $53,267 —
2017estimate $47,628 $2,623 +3.1% $43,838 $50,883 —
2016estimate $46,179 $3,745 +8.0% $42,240 $48,900 —
2015estimate $42,778 $6,924 −3.2% $41,117 $47,507 —
2014estimate $44,205 $6,131 −4.1% $41,714 $47,212 —
2013estimate $46,080 $11,280 $42,457 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
390 Captiva $2,499
389 Opa-locka $22,494
388 Goulding $23,194
387 Chiefland $26,161
386 Brownsville $26,215
385 Panacea $26,667
384 Dover $27,131
383 Belle Glade $28,028
382 Bunnell $28,523
381 University $29,380
380 Crystal River $29,455
379 Pahokee $30,180
378 Inverness $30,308
377 Bell $30,750
376 Century $31,075
375 Gladeview $32,146
374 Jay $32,639
373 Medley $32,895
372 Inglis $33,125
371 Steinhatchee $33,189
370 Immokalee $33,249
369 Brooksville $33,441
368 Hernando $34,167
367 Perry $34,788
366 Holly Hill $35,231
…
259 Vero Beach $51,036
258 Lake Helen $51,058
257 Sun City Center $51,160
256 Oak Hill $51,336
255 Shady Hills $51,364
254 Layton $51,442
253 Dunedin $51,730
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.