- Home
- Oldsmar
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Oldsmar
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
197 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$380,300
+9.6%
since 2023 ± $21,140 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
197 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+149%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+7.1%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Oldsmar · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+149% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Oldsmar
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Oldsmar · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$380,300 · 2024
First value
$157,500 · 2013
Highest
$380,300 · 2024
Lowest
$152,700 · 2014
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Oldsmar | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $380,300 | $21,140 | +9.6% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $346,900 | $22,393 | +7.3% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $323,200 | $20,201 | +18% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $272,800 | $10,095 | +7.6% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $253,500 | $15,022 | +11% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $228,400 | $15,823 | +17% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $194,500 | $23,579 | +10% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $176,100 | $17,924 | +8.1% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $162,900 | $9,958 | +5.4% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $154,500 | $9,859 | +1.2% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $152,700 | $12,608 | −3.0% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $157,500 | $8,142 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Medley | $36,300 | |
| 384 | Brooksville | $46,200 | |
| 383 | Tice | $52,100 | |
| 382 | Otter Creek | $52,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $56,400 | |
| 380 | Century | $57,300 | |
| 379 | South Bradenton | $59,300 | |
| 378 | Goulding | $62,300 | |
| 377 | Jay | $62,800 | |
| 376 | Pembroke Park | $64,600 | |
| 375 | Micco | $65,000 | |
| 374 | New Port Richey | $65,500 | |
| 373 | Elfers | $66,800 | |
| 372 | Sopchoppy | $67,100 | |
| 371 | North Fort Myers | $67,300 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 368 | Holiday | $69,600 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $69,700 | |
| 366 | Orange City | $70,500 | |
| 365 | Perry | $70,900 | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 362 | Seville | $74,400 | |
| 361 | Cross City | $75,000 | |
| … | |||
| 212 | South Gate Ridge | $152K | |
| 211 | Hialeah Gardens | $153K | |
| 210 | Cape Canaveral | $153K | |
| 209 | Oldsmar | $153K | |
| 208 | Hialeah | $153K | |
| 207 | Oak Hill | $153K | |
| 206 | Pace | $153K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.