Wednesday, November 4 Pace
  1. Home
  2. Pace
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Pace

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 169 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 4, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pace · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+30% since 2014
Pace Santa Rosa County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Pace
$80,701
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Pace · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $80,701 · 2024
First value $60,394 · 2013
Highest $84,912 · 2023
Lowest $60,394 · 2013
Average change +2.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearPace±Change Santa Rosa CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $80,701 $5,409 −5.0% $91,922 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $84,912 $12,788 +12% $88,968 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $75,761 $9,514 +12% $84,715 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $67,500 $6,970 +3.1% $77,260 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $65,446 $5,226 −6.9% $70,663 $57,703 —
2019estimate $70,292 $4,634 +1.4% $67,949 $55,660 —
2018estimate $69,312 $6,217 +6.7% $66,242 $53,267 —
2017estimate $64,966 $4,948 +1.5% $62,731 $50,883 —
2016estimate $63,998 $5,836 +4.6% $60,652 $48,900 —
2015estimate $61,180 $3,587 −1.8% $58,923 $47,507 —
2014estimate $62,298 $5,668 +3.2% $58,199 $47,212 —
2013estimate $60,394 $4,225 $57,703 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
93 Alva $81,648
77 Anna Maria $85,729
233 Apalachicola $57,768
42 Apollo Beach $101K
64 Atlantic Beach $92,056
55 Atlantis $94,531
185 Ave Maria $64,963
148 Aventura $70,257
175 Bagdad $65,887
95 Bal Harbour $81,424
324 Baldwin $45,588
101 Bay Harbor Islands $79,824
194 Bay Pines $63,056
360 Bayonet Point $39,870
325 Bayshore Gardens $45,499
322 Bell $45,833
374 Belle Glade $32,963
35 Belleair $105K
34 Belleair Beach $105K
300 Belleair Bluffs $50,250
222 Bellview $58,965
365 Beverly Hills $37,728
152 Big Pine Key $69,792
184 Biscayne Park $65,000
52 Bloomingdale $95,867
…
209 Ormond Beach $60,229
75 Osprey $87,120
249 Otter Creek $55,793
164 Pace $67,500
379 Pahokee $30,753
248 Palm Bay $55,963
5 Palm Beach $169K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.