- Home
- Palm Harbor
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Palm Harbor
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
171 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$405,300
+13%
since 2023 ± $12,216 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
171 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+144%
+8.2% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+14%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Palm Harbor · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+144% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Palm Harbor
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Palm Harbor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$405,300 · 2024
First value
$170,400 · 2013
Highest
$405,300 · 2024
Lowest
$165,800 · 2014
Average change
+8.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Palm Harbor | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $405,300 | $12,216 | +13% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $359,600 | $13,214 | +13% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $319,300 | $12,265 | +20% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $266,200 | $8,465 | +8.2% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $246,000 | $11,574 | +5.6% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $232,900 | $7,895 | +7.8% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $216,000 | $8,113 | +11% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $194,700 | $6,768 | +9.2% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $178,300 | $6,836 | +5.1% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $169,600 | $4,724 | +2.3% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $165,800 | $3,638 | −2.7% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $170,400 | $4,038 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 48 | Palm Beach Shores | $657K | |
| 84 | Palm City | $532K | |
| 225 | Palm Coast | $317K | |
| 175 | Palm Harbor | $360K | |
| 297 | Palm River-Clair Mel | $244K | |
| 308 | Palm Springs | $234K | |
| 279 | Palmetto | $257K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.