- Home
- Palm Springs
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Palm Springs
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
301 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$269,800
+15%
since 2023 ± $26,065 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
301 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+202%
+10.3% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
−40%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Palm Springs · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+202% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Palm Springs
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Palm Springs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$269,800 · 2024
First value
$91,600 · 2013
Highest
$269,800 · 2024
Lowest
$86,900 · 2015
Average change
+10.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Palm Springs | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $269,800 | $26,065 | +15% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $234,500 | $19,054 | +9.8% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $213,600 | $23,402 | +17% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $183,200 | $18,047 | +14% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $160,400 | $11,837 | +7.8% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $148,800 | $15,992 | +15% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $129,000 | $8,433 | +16% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $111,500 | $11,358 | +16% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $96,500 | $6,698 | +11% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $86,900 | $9,742 | −2.8% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $89,400 | $11,833 | −2.4% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $91,600 | $10,858 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … | |||
| 227 | Palm Coast | $239K | |
| 187 | Palm Harbor | $266K | |
| 315 | Palm River-Clair Mel | $164K | |
| 294 | Palm Springs | $183K | |
| 307 | Palmetto | $172K | |
| 28 | Palmetto Bay | $618K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.