Monday, November 2 Pine Ridge
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Housing
  4. Homeownership rate
Housing Statistics · City estimate

Homeownership rate in Pine Ridge

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 38 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Homeownership rate, 2013 – 2024 percent · Pine Ridge · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+7.5 pp since 2014
Pine Ridge Citrus County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Homeownership rate · percent
Pine Ridge
91.9%
Florida
67.6%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Pine Ridge · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 91.9% · 2024
First value 88.9% · 2013
Highest 91.9% · 2024
Lowest 83.6% · 2017
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearPine RidgeChange Citrus CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 91.9% +2.2 pp 85.2% 67.6% 65.2%
2023estimate 89.8% −0.2 pp 84.8% 67.3% 65.0%
2022estimate 90.0% +0.4 pp 85.4% 66.9% 64.8%
2021estimate 89.6% +2.7 pp 83.7% 66.4% 64.6%
2020estimate 87.0% +1.4 pp 83.5% 66.2% —
2019estimate 85.6% +1.1 pp 81.9% 65.4% —
2018estimate 84.5% +0.9 pp 81.4% 65.0% —
2017estimate 83.6% −0.2 pp 80.9% 64.8% —
2016estimate 83.8% +0.1 pp 81.8% 64.8% —
2015estimate 83.7% −0.8 pp 81.2% 65.3% —
2014estimate 84.5% −4.4 pp 81.5% 66.1% —
2013estimate 88.9% 82.6% 67.1% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryHomeownership rate
391 Hurlburt Field 0.0%
390 Eglin AFB 0.0%
389 University 12.9%
388 Canal Point 21.6%
387 Naranja 24.5%
386 Stock Island 27.6%
385 Opa-locka 28.9%
384 Miami 30.8%
383 Florida City 31.2%
382 Mangonia Park 31.8%
381 Hastings 31.9%
380 Pembroke Park 32.0%
379 Otter Creek 34.7%
378 Gladeview 34.7%
377 Brownsville 35.7%
376 Jay 38.2%
375 Chiefland 39.1%
374 Immokalee 39.7%
373 Pinewood 40.4%
372 Miami Beach 40.9%
371 Sweetwater 42.1%
370 North Bay Village 42.4%
369 Belle Glade 42.6%
368 Tice 43.4%
367 North Miami 43.5%
…
41 Micco 91.9%
40 Floral City 91.9%
39 Citrus Hills 91.9%
38 Pine Ridge 91.9%
37 Ponce Inlet 92.5%
36 Siesta Key 92.6%
35 Redington Beach 92.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024

What it means

The share of homes lived in by their owners.

How it is calculated

Owner-occupied homes divided by all occupied homes.