Saturday, November 7 Pine Ridge
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Pine Ridge

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 219 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pine Ridge · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+44% since 2014
Pine Ridge Citrus County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Pine Ridge
$71,014
Citrus County
$56,546
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Pine Ridge · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $71,014 · 2024
First value $54,075 · 2013
Highest $71,014 · 2024
Lowest $48,381 · 2015
Average change +2.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearPine Ridge±Change Citrus CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $71,014 $17,928 +7.4% $56,546 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $66,131 $10,333 +0.9% $55,355 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $65,522 $10,966 +5.9% $52,569 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $61,855 $11,002 +4.0% $48,664 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $59,503 $6,921 +7.2% $45,689 $57,703 —
2019estimate $55,503 $4,924 +6.3% $44,237 $55,660 —
2018estimate $52,238 $4,619 +1.8% $41,424 $53,267 —
2017estimate $51,335 $3,557 −0.3% $40,574 $50,883 —
2016estimate $51,484 $5,001 +6.4% $39,054 $48,900 —
2015estimate $48,381 $4,753 −1.6% $38,312 $47,507 —
2014estimate $49,184 $5,459 −9.0% $38,109 $47,212 —
2013estimate $54,075 $3,836 $39,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
93 Alva $81,648
77 Anna Maria $85,729
233 Apalachicola $57,768
42 Apollo Beach $101K
64 Atlantic Beach $92,056
55 Atlantis $94,531
185 Ave Maria $64,963
148 Aventura $70,257
175 Bagdad $65,887
95 Bal Harbour $81,424
324 Baldwin $45,588
101 Bay Harbor Islands $79,824
194 Bay Pines $63,056
360 Bayonet Point $39,870
325 Bayshore Gardens $45,499
322 Bell $45,833
374 Belle Glade $32,963
35 Belleair $105K
34 Belleair Beach $105K
300 Belleair Bluffs $50,250
222 Bellview $58,965
365 Beverly Hills $37,728
152 Big Pine Key $69,792
183 Biscayne Park $65,000
52 Bloomingdale $95,867
…
219 Pensacola $59,119
335 Perry $43,797
241 Pierson $56,641
200 Pine Ridge $61,855
7 Pinecrest $167K
142 Pineland $72,202
271 Pinellas Park $54,111
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.