- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Pineland
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
100 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$533,000
+3.1%
since 2023 ± $118,039 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
100 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+193%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Lee County
+47%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pineland · Lee County · Florida · United States
+193% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Pineland
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Pineland · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$533,000 · 2024
First value
$256,800 · 2013
Highest
$533,000 · 2024
Lowest
$181,700 · 2014
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Pineland | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $533,000 | $118,039 | +3.1% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $516,800 | $159,979 | +29% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $401,800 | $72,072 | +13% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $354,400 | $85,480 | +20% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $296,400 | $66,942 | −9.9% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $329,000 | $77,831 | +14% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $289,700 | $83,882 | +4.2% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $278,100 | $105,629 | +4.9% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $265,000 | $95,490 | +39% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $190,800 | $74,350 | +5.0% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $181,700 | $66,216 | −29% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $256,800 | $49,631 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 114 | Homosassa | $275K | |
| 113 | Westchester | $277K | |
| 112 | North Palm Beach | $278K | |
| 111 | Pineland | $278K | |
| 110 | Grant-Valkaria | $282K | |
| 109 | Destin | $285K | |
| 108 | Olympia Heights | $288K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.