- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Pineland
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
100 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$533,000
+3.1%
since 2023 ± $118,039 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
100 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+193%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Lee County
+47%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pineland · Lee County · Florida · United States
+193% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Pineland
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Pineland · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$533,000 · 2024
First value
$256,800 · 2013
Highest
$533,000 · 2024
Lowest
$181,700 · 2014
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Pineland | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $533,000 | $118,039 | +3.1% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $516,800 | $159,979 | +29% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $401,800 | $72,072 | +13% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $354,400 | $85,480 | +20% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $296,400 | $66,942 | −9.9% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $329,000 | $77,831 | +14% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $289,700 | $83,882 | +4.2% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $278,100 | $105,629 | +4.9% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $265,000 | $95,490 | +39% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $190,800 | $74,350 | +5.0% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $181,700 | $66,216 | −29% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $256,800 | $49,631 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 302 | Pierson | $243K | |
| 180 | Pine Ridge | $355K | |
| 8 | Pinecrest | $1.2M | |
| 87 | Pineland | $517K | |
| 284 | Pinellas Park | $252K | |
| 226 | Pinewood | $315K | |
| 285 | Plant City | $252K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.