- Home
- Pinellas Park
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Pinellas Park
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
296 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$278,900
+11%
since 2023 ± $10,999 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
296 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+158%
+8.5% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
−21%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pinellas Park · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+158% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Pinellas Park
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Pinellas Park · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$278,900 · 2024
First value
$113,300 · 2013
Highest
$278,900 · 2024
Lowest
$108,200 · 2014
Average change
+8.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Pinellas Park | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $278,900 | $10,999 | +11% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $251,900 | $11,148 | +12% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $225,600 | $11,799 | +25% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $181,100 | $9,736 | +7.2% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $169,000 | $6,423 | +9.2% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $154,700 | $5,655 | +12% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $138,300 | $5,641 | +7.5% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $128,600 | $6,599 | +12% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $114,500 | $5,534 | +4.8% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $109,300 | $5,359 | +1.0% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $108,200 | $4,354 | −4.5% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $113,300 | $3,942 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $23,900 | |
| 382 | Century | $66,700 | |
| 381 | Medley | $67,700 | |
| 380 | Goulding | $86,800 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $89,700 | |
| 378 | Cross City | $95,300 | |
| 377 | Pembroke Park | $104K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $112K | |
| 374 | Perry | $123K | |
| 373 | Fellsmere | $123K | |
| 372 | South Bay | $125K | |
| 371 | Jay | $127K | |
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 368 | Pahokee | $138K | |
| 367 | North Fort Myers | $138K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 365 | Holiday | $146K | |
| 364 | University | $146K | |
| 363 | Homosassa Springs | $147K | |
| 362 | South Bradenton | $150K | |
| 361 | Carrabelle | $150K | |
| 360 | Chiefland | $151K | |
| 359 | Crystal Springs | $153K | |
| … | |||
| 287 | Florida Ridge | $250K | |
| 286 | Sweetwater | $251K | |
| 285 | Plant City | $252K | |
| 284 | Pinellas Park | $252K | |
| 283 | Deltona | $254K | |
| 282 | Mary Esther | $255K | |
| 281 | Steinhatchee | $256K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.