Saturday, November 7 Pinellas Park
  1. Home
  2. Pinellas Park
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Pinellas Park

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 274 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pinellas Park · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+51% since 2014
Pinellas Park Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Pinellas Park
$63,432
Pinellas County
$72,646
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Pinellas Park · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $63,432 · 2024
First value $44,185 · 2013
Highest $63,432 · 2024
Lowest $41,494 · 2015
Average change +3.3% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearPinellas Park±Change Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $63,432 $2,625 +2.2% $72,646 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $62,043 $3,002 −0.4% $70,293 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $62,306 $4,911 +15% $66,406 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $54,111 $3,327 +7.1% $60,451 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $50,546 $4,012 +1.8% $56,419 $57,703 —
2019estimate $49,652 $3,615 +11% $54,090 $55,660 —
2018estimate $44,710 $2,186 +6.2% $51,454 $53,267 —
2017estimate $42,106 $1,985 +1.0% $48,968 $50,883 —
2016estimate $41,669 $2,176 +0.4% $47,090 $48,900 —
2015estimate $41,494 $2,223 −0.9% $45,819 $47,507 —
2014estimate $41,877 $1,920 −5.2% $45,574 $47,212 —
2013estimate $44,185 $1,842 $45,535 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
388 Century $25,341
387 Goulding $26,646
386 Steinhatchee $27,482
385 Chiefland $27,500
384 Opa-locka $27,734
383 Fellsmere $28,341
382 Dover $29,375
381 Bunnell $30,048
380 Brownsville $30,394
379 Pahokee $30,753
378 University $30,945
377 Medley $31,875
376 Crystal River $31,938
375 Panacea $31,976
374 Belle Glade $32,963
373 Brooksville $35,191
372 Jay $36,111
371 Holiday $37,068
370 Carrabelle $37,105
369 Holly Hill $37,333
368 Cross City $37,372
367 Mangonia Park $37,614
366 Zephyrhills West $37,649
365 Beverly Hills $37,728
364 Gladeview $38,032
…
274 Margate $52,881
273 Lehigh Acres $52,894
272 Defuniak Springs $53,984
271 Pinellas Park $54,111
270 Tamarac $54,114
269 Clearwater $54,182
268 Vero Beach $54,311
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.