- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Pinewood
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
208 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$372,400
+18%
since 2023 ± $33,744 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
208 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+226%
+10.2% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−20%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Pinewood · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+226% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Pinewood
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Pinewood · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$372,400 · 2024
First value
$127,700 · 2013
Highest
$372,400 · 2024
Lowest
$114,100 · 2014
Average change
+10.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Pinewood | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $372,400 | $33,744 | +18% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $315,400 | $44,346 | +13% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $278,300 | $21,745 | +20% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $231,100 | $25,071 | +12% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $207,000 | $20,178 | +13% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $182,800 | $24,627 | +11% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $165,000 | $7,609 | +6.2% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $155,400 | $10,015 | +28% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $121,000 | $13,317 | +4.9% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $115,300 | $7,855 | +1.1% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $114,100 | $12,632 | −11% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $127,700 | $16,616 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 8 | Pinecrest | $920K | |
| 119 | Pineland | $290K | |
| 289 | Pinellas Park | $138K | |
| 250 | Pinewood | $165K | |
| 266 | Plant City | $154K | |
| 106 | Plantation | $309K | |
| 207 | Pompano Beach | $192K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.