- Home
- Ponce Inlet
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ponce Inlet
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
99 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$544,300
+8.4%
since 2023 ± $57,607 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
99 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+77%
+4.7% a year on average
vs Volusia County
+74%
Volusia County: $313,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ponce Inlet · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+77% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ponce Inlet
Volusia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ponce Inlet · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$544,300 · 2024
First value
$329,700 · 2013
Highest
$544,300 · 2024
Lowest
$307,100 · 2014
Average change
+4.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ponce Inlet | ± | Change | Volusia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $544,300 | $57,607 | +8.4% | $313K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $502,100 | $53,555 | +6.7% | $278K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $470,500 | $35,601 | +16% | $251K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $404,900 | $42,274 | +7.9% | $213K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $375,100 | $25,497 | −0.2% | $195K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $375,800 | $22,741 | +8.8% | $175K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $345,300 | $18,751 | +3.8% | $164K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $332,700 | $18,406 | +0.9% | $150K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $329,700 | $18,124 | +1.2% | $139K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $325,800 | $23,674 | +6.1% | $132K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $307,100 | $28,682 | −6.9% | $133K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $329,700 | $30,500 | $143K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … | |||
| 284 | Plant City | $193K | |
| 119 | Plantation | $353K | |
| 216 | Pompano Beach | $245K | |
| 89 | Ponce Inlet | $405K | |
| 285 | Port Charlotte | $193K | |
| 252 | Port Orange | $222K | |
| 265 | Port Richey | $206K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.