- Home
- Ponce Inlet
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ponce Inlet
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
99 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$544,300
+8.4%
since 2023 ± $57,607 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
99 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+77%
+4.7% a year on average
vs Volusia County
+74%
Volusia County: $313,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ponce Inlet · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+77% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ponce Inlet
Volusia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ponce Inlet · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$544,300 · 2024
First value
$329,700 · 2013
Highest
$544,300 · 2024
Lowest
$307,100 · 2014
Average change
+4.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ponce Inlet | ± | Change | Volusia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $544,300 | $57,607 | +8.4% | $313K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $502,100 | $53,555 | +6.7% | $278K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $470,500 | $35,601 | +16% | $251K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $404,900 | $42,274 | +7.9% | $213K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $375,100 | $25,497 | −0.2% | $195K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $375,800 | $22,741 | +8.8% | $175K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $345,300 | $18,751 | +3.8% | $164K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $332,700 | $18,406 | +0.9% | $150K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $329,700 | $18,124 | +1.2% | $139K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $325,800 | $23,674 | +6.1% | $132K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $307,100 | $28,682 | −6.9% | $133K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $329,700 | $30,500 | $143K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $23,900 | |
| 382 | Century | $66,700 | |
| 381 | Medley | $67,700 | |
| 380 | Goulding | $86,800 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $89,700 | |
| 378 | Cross City | $95,300 | |
| 377 | Pembroke Park | $104K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $112K | |
| 374 | Perry | $123K | |
| 373 | Fellsmere | $123K | |
| 372 | South Bay | $125K | |
| 371 | Jay | $127K | |
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 368 | Pahokee | $138K | |
| 367 | North Fort Myers | $138K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 365 | Holiday | $146K | |
| 364 | University | $146K | |
| 363 | Homosassa Springs | $147K | |
| 362 | South Bradenton | $150K | |
| 361 | Carrabelle | $150K | |
| 360 | Chiefland | $151K | |
| 359 | Crystal Springs | $153K | |
| … | |||
| 97 | Glenvar Heights | $496K | |
| 96 | Flagler Beach | $497K | |
| 95 | Olympia Heights | $497K | |
| 94 | Ponce Inlet | $502K | |
| 93 | Coral Springs | $503K | |
| 92 | Odessa | $503K | |
| 91 | Miami Springs | $504K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.