- Home
- Port St. Lucie
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Port St. Lucie
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
214 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
8 figures
People
24 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$369,200
+13%
since 2023 ± $5,150 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
214 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+180%
+9.7% a year on average
vs St. Lucie County
+6.3%
St. Lucie County: $347,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Port St. Lucie · St. Lucie County · Florida · United States
+180% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Port St. Lucie
St. Lucie County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Port St. Lucie · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$369,200 · 2024
First value
$132,700 · 2013
Highest
$369,200 · 2024
Lowest
$131,700 · 2014
Average change
+9.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Port St. Lucie | ± | Change | St. Lucie County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $369,200 | $5,150 | +13% | $347K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $327,700 | $6,607 | +12% | $306K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $292,900 | $5,369 | +19% | $276K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $245,900 | $5,446 | +9.6% | $231K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $224,400 | $5,008 | +8.3% | $210K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $207,200 | $4,636 | +15% | $187K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $180,400 | $5,037 | +11% | $166K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $162,700 | $3,178 | +8.9% | $151K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $149,400 | $3,656 | +9.0% | $138K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $137,100 | $3,722 | +4.1% | $126K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $131,700 | $3,686 | −0.8% | $121K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $132,700 | $3,819 | $123K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 217 | North Miami | $365K | |
| 216 | Gulfport | $366K | |
| 215 | North Miami Beach | $367K | |
| 214 | Port St. Lucie | $369K | |
| 213 | Bokeelia | $370K | |
| 212 | St. Petersburg | $371K | |
| 211 | San Antonio | $371K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.