Thursday, November 5 Ridge Manor
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. High school diploma or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

High school diploma or higher in Ridge Manor

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 256 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 5, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

High school diploma or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+3.5 pp since 2014
Ridge Manor Hernando County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with High school diploma or higher · percent
Ridge Manor
90.3%
Florida
89.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 90.3% · 2024
First value 85.9% · 2013
Highest 90.6% · 2023
Lowest 85.9% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearRidge ManorChange Hernando CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 90.3% −0.4 pp 90.4% 89.9% 89.6%
2023estimate 90.6% +2.4 pp 90.1% 89.6% 89.4%
2022estimate 88.2% −1.0 pp 89.4% 89.3% 89.1%
2021estimate 89.2% +1.0 pp 89.0% 89.0% 88.9%
2020estimate 88.3% −1.8 pp 88.4% 88.5% —
2019estimate 90.1% +1.6 pp 87.9% 88.2% —
2018estimate 88.4% −1.7 pp 87.4% 88.0% —
2017estimate 90.1% +1.4 pp 87.8% 87.6% —
2016estimate 88.7% +0.7 pp 87.0% 87.2% —
2015estimate 88.0% +1.2 pp 87.1% 86.9% —
2014estimate 86.8% +0.9 pp 86.6% 86.5% —
2013estimate 85.9% 86.5% 86.1% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryHigh school diploma or higher
386 Immokalee 37.8%
385 Dover 38.0%
384 Fellsmere 48.5%
383 Captiva 53.0%
382 Florida City 54.1%
381 Tice 54.9%
380 Wimauma 55.9%
379 South Bay 57.6%
378 Indiantown 58.1%
377 Crystal Springs 58.4%
376 Belle Glade 61.0%
375 Pahokee 61.8%
374 Otter Creek 66.7%
373 Sweetwater 67.4%
372 Opa-locka 67.8%
371 Pierson 68.0%
370 Medley 69.3%
369 Canal Point 69.7%
368 Hialeah 70.7%
367 Gladeview 70.9%
366 Seville 71.5%
365 Brownsville 71.6%
364 Panacea 72.0%
363 Carrabelle 72.0%
362 Goulding 72.2%
…
248 The Acreage 88.1%
247 Pinellas Park 88.1%
246 Seffner 88.4%
245 Ridge Manor 88.4%
244 Kenneth City 88.5%
243 Sarasota 88.5%
242 Yankeetown 88.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The share of adults who finished high school.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or equivalent or more, from the survey.