- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ridge Manor
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
326 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$229,800
+3.0%
since 2023 ± $15,485 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
326 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+184%
+9.5% a year on average
vs Hernando County
−17%
Hernando County: $276,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+184% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ridge Manor
Hernando County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$229,800 · 2024
First value
$84,300 · 2013
Highest
$229,800 · 2024
Lowest
$80,900 · 2014
Average change
+9.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ridge Manor | ± | Change | Hernando County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $229,800 | $15,485 | +3.0% | $276K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $223,000 | $20,667 | +23% | $241K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $180,800 | $48,626 | +27% | $215K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $142,700 | $32,274 | +20% | $174K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $118,500 | $21,925 | +16% | $158K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $101,800 | $16,323 | +2.9% | $142K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $98,900 | $11,027 | +4.2% | $130K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $94,900 | $8,896 | +12% | $121K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $84,900 | $6,581 | +1.8% | $112K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $83,400 | $7,555 | +3.1% | $109K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $80,900 | $12,671 | −4.0% | $112K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $84,300 | $9,758 | $117K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 105 | Punta Gorda | $313K | |
| 49 | Redington Beach | $409K | |
| 47 | Redington Shores | $419K | |
| 339 | Ridge Manor | $98,900 | |
| 195 | Riverview | $198K | |
| 236 | Riviera Beach | $173K | |
| 221 | Rockledge | $180K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.