- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ridge Manor
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
326 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$229,800
+3.0%
since 2023 ± $15,485 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
326 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+184%
+9.5% a year on average
vs Hernando County
−17%
Hernando County: $276,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+184% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ridge Manor
Hernando County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$229,800 · 2024
First value
$84,300 · 2013
Highest
$229,800 · 2024
Lowest
$80,900 · 2014
Average change
+9.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ridge Manor | ± | Change | Hernando County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $229,800 | $15,485 | +3.0% | $276K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $223,000 | $20,667 | +23% | $241K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $180,800 | $48,626 | +27% | $215K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $142,700 | $32,274 | +20% | $174K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $118,500 | $21,925 | +16% | $158K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $101,800 | $16,323 | +2.9% | $142K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $98,900 | $11,027 | +4.2% | $130K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $94,900 | $8,896 | +12% | $121K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $84,900 | $6,581 | +1.8% | $112K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $83,400 | $7,555 | +3.1% | $109K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $80,900 | $12,671 | −4.0% | $112K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $84,300 | $9,758 | $117K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 341 | New Port Richey East | $132K | |
| 340 | Monticello | $133K | |
| 339 | Molino | $139K | |
| 338 | Ridge Manor | $143K | |
| 337 | Masaryktown | $143K | |
| 336 | Inglis | $143K | |
| 335 | Mangonia Park | $144K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.