- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Ridge Manor
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
331 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,055
+2.9%
since 2023 ± $195 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
331 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+3.0%
−0.2% a year on average
vs Hernando County
−19%
Hernando County: $1,298 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+3.0% since 2014
$500
$750
$1,000
$1,250
$1,500
$1,750
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ridge Manor
Hernando County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,055 · 2024
First value
$1,074 · 2013
Highest
$1,074 · 2013
Lowest
$824 · 2017
Average change
−0.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ridge Manor | ± | Change | Hernando County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,055 | $195 | +2.9% | $1,298 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,025 | $217 | +1.0% | $1,209 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,015 | $152 | +16% | $1,155 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $878 | $74 | +2.7% | $1,051 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $855 | $123 | +2.2% | $996 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $837 | $53 | −1.2% | $984 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $847 | $79 | +2.8% | $958 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $824 | $154 | −11% | $933 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $922 | $121 | −5.6% | $904 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $977 | $96 | −4.6% | $884 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $1,024 | $115 | −4.7% | $894 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $1,074 | $143 | $885 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 171 | Alva | $1,039 | |
| 120 | Anna Maria | $1,149 | |
| 364 | Apalachicola | $602 | |
| 51 | Apollo Beach | $1,371 | |
| 110 | Atlantic Beach | $1,174 | |
| 78 | Atlantis | $1,260 | |
| 22 | Aventura | $1,621 | |
| 342 | Bagdad | $726 | |
| 35 | Bal Harbour | $1,475 | |
| 352 | Baldwin | $666 | |
| 67 | Bay Harbor Islands | $1,289 | |
| 183 | Bay Pines | $1,017 | |
| 261 | Bayonet Point | $897 | |
| 307 | Bayshore Gardens | $818 | |
| 316 | Bell | $785 | |
| 356 | Belle Glade | $651 | |
| 72 | Belleair | $1,272 | |
| 4 | Belleair Beach | $2,001 | |
| 245 | Belleair Bluffs | $922 | |
| 202 | Bellview | $990 | |
| 331 | Beverly Hills | $749 | |
| 97 | Big Pine Key | $1,208 | |
| 139 | Biscayne Park | $1,106 | |
| 40 | Bloomingdale | $1,449 | |
| 46 | Boca Raton | $1,399 | |
| … | |||
| 283 | Punta Gorda | $850 | |
| 15 | Redington Beach | $1,750 | |
| 208 | Redington Shores | $979 | |
| 153 | Ridge Manor | $1,074 | |
| 86 | Riverview | $1,236 | |
| 187 | Riviera Beach | $1,014 | |
| 212 | Rockledge | $972 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.