- Home
- San Antonio
- Statistics
- Housing
- Homes
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homes in San Antonio
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
369 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
542
−0.6%
since 2023 ± 97 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
369 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+14%
+1.3% a year on average
share of Pasco County
0.20%
Pasco County: 271,844 · 2024
Homes, 2013 – 2024 number
+14% since 2014
0
200
400
600
800
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homes · number
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance San Antonio · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
542 · 2024
First value
472 · 2013
Highest
554 · 2018
Lowest
472 · 2013
Average change
+1.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | San Antonio | ± | Change | Pasco County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 542 | 97 | −0.6% | 272K | 10M | 144M |
| 2023estimate | 545 | 103 | +0.6% | 265K | 10M | 142M |
| 2022estimate | 542 | 87 | +4.8% | 259K | 9.9M | 141M |
| 2021estimate | 517 | 79 | +4.4% | 254K | 9.8M | 140M |
| 2020estimate | 495 | 79 | −10% | 247K | 9.6M | — |
| 2019estimate | 551 | 79 | −0.5% | 243K | 9.4M | — |
| 2018estimate | 554 | 74 | +2.2% | 240K | 9.3M | — |
| 2017estimate | 542 | 81 | +6.7% | 237K | 9.3M | — |
| 2016estimate | 508 | 67 | −1.2% | 233K | 9.2M | — |
| 2015estimate | 514 | 66 | +8.2% | 232K | 9.1M | — |
| 2014estimate | 475 | 77 | +0.6% | 231K | 9.1M | — |
| 2013estimate | 472 | 82 | 229K | 9M | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 390 | Otter Creek | 100 | |
| 389 | Ebro | 138 | |
| 388 | Canal Point | 158 | |
| 387 | Layton | 178 | |
| 386 | Bell | 195 | |
| 385 | Sea Ranch Lakes | 210 | |
| 384 | Goodland | 220 | |
| 383 | Pineland | 243 | |
| 382 | Sopchoppy | 247 | |
| 381 | Laurel Hill | 270 | |
| 380 | St Leo | 317 | |
| 379 | Jay | 339 | |
| 378 | Golden Beach | 363 | |
| 377 | Hastings | 383 | |
| 376 | Melbourne Village | 397 | |
| 375 | Seville | 428 | |
| 374 | Shalimar | 450 | |
| 373 | Medley | 451 | |
| 372 | Masaryktown | 460 | |
| 371 | Pierson | 495 | |
| 370 | Crystal Springs | 504 | |
| 369 | Molino | 511 | |
| 368 | Yankeetown | 531 | |
| 367 | San Antonio | 542 | |
| 366 | Panacea | 574 | |
| 365 | Bronson | 648 | |
| 364 | Callahan | 648 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The number of homes (dwellings), occupied or not.
How it is calculated
All dwellings counted in the census, survey or housing register.