Saturday, November 7 Sawgrass
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Sawgrass

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 39 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Sawgrass · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+44% since 2014
Sawgrass St. Johns County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Sawgrass
$122K
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Sawgrass · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $122,500 · 2024
First value $86,111 · 2013
Highest $122,500 · 2024
Lowest $75,197 · 2015
Average change +3.3% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearSawgrass±Change St. Johns CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $122,500 $31,119 +0.8% $110K $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $121,519 $31,936 +1.8% $106K $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $119,349 $24,444 +9.4% $100K $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $109,111 $37,907 −3.5% $88,794 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $113,125 $25,834 +26% $83,803 $57,703 —
2019estimate $89,700 $29,444 +1.5% $82,252 $55,660 —
2018estimate $88,359 $32,270 +1.5% $77,323 $53,267 —
2017estimate $87,037 $30,510 +4.8% $73,640 $50,883 —
2016estimate $83,029 $17,019 +10% $69,523 $48,900 —
2015estimate $75,197 $17,026 −11% $66,194 $47,507 —
2014estimate $84,814 $14,880 −1.5% $65,575 $47,212 —
2013estimate $86,111 $12,999 $64,876 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
388 Century $25,341
387 Goulding $26,646
386 Steinhatchee $27,482
385 Chiefland $27,500
384 Opa-locka $27,734
383 Fellsmere $28,341
382 Dover $29,375
381 Bunnell $30,048
380 Brownsville $30,394
379 Pahokee $30,753
378 University $30,945
377 Medley $31,875
376 Crystal River $31,938
375 Panacea $31,976
374 Belle Glade $32,963
373 Brooksville $35,191
372 Jay $36,111
371 Holiday $37,068
370 Carrabelle $37,105
369 Holly Hill $37,333
368 Cross City $37,372
367 Mangonia Park $37,614
366 Zephyrhills West $37,649
365 Beverly Hills $37,728
364 Gladeview $38,032
…
34 Belleair Beach $105K
33 Westlake $108K
32 Siesta Key $109K
31 Sawgrass $109K
30 Lakewood Ranch $110K
29 Manasota Key $111K
28 Navarre Beach $111K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.