- Home
- Seminole
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Seminole
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
229 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$348,500
+11%
since 2023 ± $24,263 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
229 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+151%
+8.4% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
−1.9%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Seminole · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+151% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Seminole
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Seminole · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$348,500 · 2024
First value
$143,200 · 2013
Highest
$348,500 · 2024
Lowest
$138,800 · 2014
Average change
+8.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Seminole | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $348,500 | $24,263 | +11% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $312,700 | $17,925 | +12% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $279,000 | $14,937 | +19% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $235,200 | $14,487 | +7.9% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $217,900 | $11,697 | +6.9% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $203,800 | $9,568 | +11% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $184,000 | $9,040 | +9.9% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $167,500 | $7,076 | +8.5% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $154,400 | $7,600 | +5.6% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $146,200 | $7,741 | +5.3% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $138,800 | $8,668 | −3.1% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $143,200 | $9,815 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 231 | Miami Gardens | $216K | |
| 230 | Oak Hill | $217K | |
| 229 | West Perrine | $217K | |
| 228 | Seminole | $218K | |
| 227 | Riviera Beach | $218K | |
| 226 | Gulfport | $219K | |
| 225 | Dunedin | $219K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.