- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Sewall's Point
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
8 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,502,200
+31%
since 2023 ± $725,945 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
8 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+143%
+8.7% a year on average
vs Martin County
+248%
Martin County: $432,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Sewall's Point · Martin County · Florida · United States
+143% since 2014
$0
$1M
$2M
$3M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Sewall's Point
Martin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Sewall's Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,502,200 · 2024
First value
$602,100 · 2013
Highest
$1,502,200 · 2024
Lowest
$602,100 · 2013
Average change
+8.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Sewall's Point | ± | Change | Martin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,502,200 | $725,945 | +31% | $432K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $1,143,200 | $294,478 | +15% | $386K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $994,200 | $231,425 | +4.8% | $359K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $949,000 | $205,992 | −3.3% | $307K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $981,300 | $331,761 | +25% | $293K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $785,500 | $81,150 | +9.1% | $274K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $719,900 | $71,525 | +4.8% | $255K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $686,600 | $82,330 | +9.1% | $233K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $629,600 | $71,100 | +4.1% | $210K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $605,000 | $72,030 | −2.3% | $200K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $619,300 | $58,926 | +2.9% | $192K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $602,100 | $55,223 | $198K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 11 | Ocean Ridge | $1.1M | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 9 | Pinecrest | $1.4M | |
| 8 | Sewall's Point | $1.5M | |
| 7 | Naples | $1.5M | |
| 6 | Key Biscayne | $1.6M | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.