1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Sewall's Point

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 32 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Sewall's Point · Martin County · Florida · United States
+15% since 2014
Sewall's Point Martin County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Sewall's Point
$129K
Martin County
$82,943
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Sewall's Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $129,000 · 2024
First value $108,125 · 2013
Highest $140,893 · 2021
Lowest $107,083 · 2016
Average change +1.6% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearSewall's Point±Change Martin CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $129,000 $10,855 +2.2% $82,943 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $126,268 $3,357 +3.2% $80,701 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $122,391 $24,900 −13% $77,894 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $140,893 $60,169 +12% $69,769 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $125,750 $56,092 −11% $65,821 $57,703 —
2019estimate $140,625 $20,076 +1.9% $61,133 $55,660 —
2018estimate $138,068 $18,004 +16% $57,959 $53,267 —
2017estimate $118,571 $26,277 +11% $55,588 $50,883 —
2016estimate $107,083 $21,737 −0.7% $52,622 $48,900 —
2015estimate $107,813 $15,405 −4.1% $51,593 $47,507 —
2014estimate $112,411 $13,279 +4.0% $51,703 $47,212 —
2013estimate $108,125 $11,998 $49,846 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
26 Wabasso Beach $121K
25 Miami Shores $121K
24 Navarre Beach $121K
23 Sewall's Point $122K
22 Duck Key $124K
21 Belleair Beach $129K
20 Nocatee $132K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.