- Home
- South Pasadena
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in South Pasadena
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
226 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$350,200
+9.6%
since 2023 ± $45,713 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
226 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+110%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
−1.4%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · South Pasadena · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+110% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
South Pasadena
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance South Pasadena · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$350,200 · 2024
First value
$168,800 · 2013
Highest
$350,200 · 2024
Lowest
$163,600 · 2017
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | South Pasadena | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $350,200 | $45,713 | +9.6% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $319,600 | $43,744 | +19% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $269,100 | $44,010 | +19% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $226,600 | $36,475 | +15% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $197,600 | $22,604 | +12% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $175,700 | $21,692 | +4.8% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $167,600 | $16,360 | +2.4% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $163,600 | $16,090 | −3.7% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $169,900 | $11,797 | +3.8% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $163,700 | $10,728 | −1.9% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $166,900 | $10,811 | −1.1% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $168,800 | $14,329 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 248 | Oak Hill | $225K | |
| 247 | Lynn Haven | $225K | |
| 246 | Brandon | $225K | |
| 245 | South Pasadena | $227K | |
| 244 | North Port | $227K | |
| 243 | Port St Joe | $228K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.