Monday, November 2 St Leo
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in St Leo

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 252 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · St Leo · Pasco County · Florida · United States
−19.3 pp since 2014
St Leo Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
St Leo
27.4%
Pasco County
29.2%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance St Leo · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 27.4% · 2024
First value 44.6% · 2013
Highest 46.7% · 2014
Lowest 25.8% · 2023
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearSt LeoChange Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 27.4% +1.6 pp 29.2% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 25.8% −17.9 pp 28.0% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 43.7% +2.6 pp 27.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 41.1% +8.9 pp 26.1% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 32.3% +4.7 pp 24.6% 30.5% —
2019estimate 27.6% −4.6 pp 24.0% 29.9% —
2018estimate 32.1% −2.4 pp 23.4% 29.2% —
2017estimate 34.5% −3.2 pp 22.7% 28.5% —
2016estimate 37.7% −7.3 pp 22.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 45.0% −1.8 pp 21.4% 27.3% —
2014estimate 46.7% +2.2 pp 21.1% 26.8% —
2013estimate 44.6% 20.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Steinhatchee 0.0%
384 Goulding 4.3%
383 Century 5.8%
382 Wimauma 5.8%
381 Florida City 5.9%
380 Immokalee 5.9%
379 Dover 5.9%
378 South Bay 5.9%
377 Beverly Hills 6.2%
376 Ebro 6.8%
375 Homosassa Springs 7.9%
374 Fort Denaud 8.0%
373 Hilliard 8.3%
372 Pahokee 8.5%
371 Indiantown 8.5%
370 Elfers 8.6%
369 Belle Glade 8.8%
368 Opa-locka 8.8%
367 Carrabelle 8.9%
366 Mangonia Park 9.2%
365 Gladeview 9.4%
364 Chiefland 9.4%
363 Cross City 9.5%
362 Canal Point 9.6%
…
170 Pace 30.8%
169 Jensen Beach 31.2%
168 Hutchinson Island South 31.4%
167 St Leo 32.1%
166 Ormond Beach 32.2%
165 Cape Canaveral 32.2%
164 Cutler Bay 32.2%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.