Sunday, November 8 St Leo
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in St Leo

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 101 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · St Leo · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+4.2% since 2014
St Leo Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
St Leo
$96,389
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance St Leo · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $96,389 · 2024
First value $123,250 · 2013
Highest $123,250 · 2013
Lowest $42,500 · 2020
Average change −2.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearSt Leo±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $96,389 $28,551 +15% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $83,603 $22,221 +1.8% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $82,115 $41,411 +38% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $59,375 $37,608 +40% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $42,500 $31,450 −17% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $51,250 $37,720 −44% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $91,250 $60,101 +15% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $79,250 $14,901 +5.2% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $75,313 $27,825 −19% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $92,500 $57,110 ±0.0% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $92,500 $59,036 −25% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $123,250 $18,259 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Opa-locka $19,243
385 Chiefland $19,600
384 Brownsville $20,804
383 Century $22,357
382 University $22,523
381 Goulding $22,591
380 Gladeview $23,321
379 Goodland $24,243
378 Otter Creek $24,583
377 Canal Point $25,313
376 Carrabelle $25,714
375 Immokalee $25,725
374 Defuniak Springs $25,806
373 Fellsmere $25,836
372 Fort Pierce $25,976
371 Bunnell $26,182
370 Panacea $26,250
369 Inglis $26,450
368 Florida City $26,539
367 Holly Hill $26,699
366 Wimauma $26,896
365 Mangonia Park $26,979
364 Cross City $26,979
363 Beverly Hills $27,238
362 Dover $27,390
…
23 Westchase $91,250
22 Cooper City $91,285
21 Weston $91,613
20 St Leo $92,500
19 Captiva $93,250
18 Coral Gables $93,590
17 Tierra Verde $96,667
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.