- Home
- section.name
- housing
- Median home value
housing
section.name · section.levels.city
section.estimate
Median home value in The Crossings
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
section.rank · Towns of Florida
section.updated Nov 2, 2026
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
overview
4 figures
people
21 figures
economy
20 figures
housing
8 figures
education
10 figures
tourism
3 figures
climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$463,300
+12%
section.change_since ± $32,057 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
section.rank
Place 1 is the highest value.
section.change_since
+110%
+6.6% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+0.1%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · The Crossings · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+110% section.change_since
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
The Crossings
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
section.compare Median home value · US Dollar
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance The Crossings · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$463,300 · 2024
First value
$229,400 · 2013
Highest
$463,300 · 2024
Lowest
$220,600 · 2014
Average change
+6.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
section.all_years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | The Crossings | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024section.estimate | $463,300 | $32,057 | +12% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023section.estimate | $414,300 | $31,417 | +9.0% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022section.estimate | $380,100 | $19,832 | +17% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021section.estimate | $325,600 | $26,270 | +4.3% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020section.estimate | $312,300 | $20,264 | +5.0% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019section.estimate | $297,400 | $11,837 | +4.5% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018section.estimate | $284,600 | $9,550 | +6.3% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017section.estimate | $267,800 | $8,430 | +7.9% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016section.estimate | $248,200 | $12,317 | +11% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015section.estimate | $224,600 | $13,280 | +1.8% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014section.estimate | $220,600 | $14,814 | −3.8% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013section.estimate | $229,400 | $13,575 | $201K | $160K | — |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | Alva | $376K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 284 | Apalachicola | $288K | |
| 127 | Apollo Beach | $473K | |
| 71 | Atlantic Beach | $630K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $630K | |
| 138 | Ave Maria | $459K | |
| 141 | Aventura | $451K | |
| 328 | Bagdad | $228K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 61 | Bay Harbor Islands | $654K | |
| 288 | Bay Pines | $287K | |
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 360 | Bell | $172K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 69 | Belleair | $633K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 160 | Belleair Bluffs | $416K | |
| 343 | Bellview | $205K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 67 | Big Pine Key | $637K | |
| 56 | Biscayne Park | $674K | |
| 162 | Bloomingdale | $415K | |
| … | |||
| 242 | Temple Terrace | $335K | |
| 85 | Tequesta | $573K | |
| 102 | The Acreage | $525K | |
| 132 | The Crossings | $463K | |
| 129 | The Hammocks | $468K | |
| 196 | The Meadows | $382K | |
| 263 | Thonotosassa | $312K | |
| … |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
section.what
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
section.how
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.