1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Three Lakes

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 85 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Three Lakes · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+46% since 2014
Three Lakes Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Three Lakes
$102K
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Three Lakes · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $102,306 · 2024
First value $72,638 · 2013
Highest $102,306 · 2024
Lowest $65,000 · 2017
Average change +3.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearThree Lakes±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $102,306 $7,947 +12% $71,753 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $91,364 $7,242 +8.6% $68,694 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $84,133 $5,600 +12% $64,215 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $74,863 $7,268 +5.2% $57,815 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $71,186 $10,847 +4.8% $53,975 $57,703 —
2019estimate $67,955 $7,175 +3.0% $51,347 $55,660 —
2018estimate $65,953 $9,560 +1.5% $48,982 $53,267 —
2017estimate $65,000 $14,229 −0.3% $46,338 $50,883 —
2016estimate $65,172 $9,728 −3.5% $44,224 $48,900 —
2015estimate $67,509 $8,067 −3.6% $43,129 $47,507 —
2014estimate $70,011 $5,502 −3.6% $43,099 $47,212 —
2013estimate $72,638 $8,404 $43,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
138 The Hammocks $83,253
238 The Meadows $66,003
229 Thonotosassa $67,447
102 Three Lakes $91,364
319 Tice $54,833
12 Tierra Verde $149K
244 Titusville $64,898
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.