- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Tice
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
358 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$174,800
−6.0%
since 2023 ± $22,857 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
358 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+236%
+10.7% a year on average
vs Lee County
−52%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Tice · Lee County · Florida · United States
+236% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Tice
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Tice · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$174,800 · 2024
First value
$57,000 · 2013
Highest
$185,900 · 2023
Lowest
$52,100 · 2014
Average change
+10.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Tice | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $174,800 | $22,857 | −6.0% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $185,900 | $21,262 | +4.5% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $177,900 | $41,943 | +49% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $119,600 | $18,581 | +9.1% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $109,600 | $22,253 | +6.2% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $103,200 | $31,102 | +24% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $83,300 | $17,178 | +20% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $69,200 | $16,761 | +25% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $55,300 | $11,258 | +1.1% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $54,700 | $13,797 | +5.0% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $52,100 | $19,668 | −8.6% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $57,000 | $9,770 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 193 | The Meadows | $345K | |
| 251 | Thonotosassa | $288K | |
| 128 | Three Lakes | $435K | |
| 343 | Tice | $186K | |
| 30 | Tierra Verde | $768K | |
| 301 | Titusville | $243K | |
| 241 | Town 'N' Country | $296K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.