Saturday, November 7 Titusville
  1. Home
  2. Titusville
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Titusville

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 267 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Titusville · Brevard County · Florida · United States
+4.9 pp since 2014
Titusville Brevard County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Titusville
25.7%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Titusville · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 25.7% · 2024
First value 19.6% · 2013
Highest 26.5% · 2023
Lowest 19.6% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearTitusvilleChange Brevard CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 25.7% −0.9 pp 34.2% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 26.5% +2.2 pp 33.5% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 24.4% +1.6 pp 32.9% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 22.8% −0.3 pp 31.7% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 23.0% +1.2 pp 30.9% 30.5% —
2019estimate 21.9% −0.5 pp 30.2% 29.9% —
2018estimate 22.4% −0.6 pp 29.3% 29.2% —
2017estimate 23.0% +0.1 pp 28.4% 28.5% —
2016estimate 23.0% +0.5 pp 27.7% 27.9% —
2015estimate 22.4% +1.7 pp 27.3% 27.3% —
2014estimate 20.7% +1.2 pp 26.7% 26.8% —
2013estimate 19.6% 26.3% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2015 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Steinhatchee 1.7%
384 Masaryktown 2.6%
383 Goulding 2.9%
382 Immokalee 4.0%
381 Canal Point 4.4%
380 Tice 4.7%
379 Florida City 4.7%
378 Century 5.1%
377 Dover 5.5%
376 Fellsmere 5.6%
375 Seville 5.7%
374 South Bay 5.7%
373 Wimauma 6.7%
372 Pierson 6.8%
371 Mangonia Park 7.0%
370 Eastpoint 7.0%
369 Gladeview 7.5%
368 Chiefland 7.5%
367 Crystal Springs 7.6%
366 Cross City 7.7%
365 Beverly Hills 8.5%
364 Elfers 8.8%
363 Fort Denaud 8.9%
362 Opa-locka 8.9%
…
239 Tavernier 21.9%
238 University 22.0%
237 De Leon Springs 22.2%
236 Titusville 22.4%
235 Virginia Gardens 22.4%
234 Marathon 22.4%
233 Crestview 22.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2015

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.