- Home
- Town 'N' Country
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Town 'N' Country
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
239 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$337,100
+14%
since 2023 ± $11,405 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
239 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+165%
+8.8% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
−9.3%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Town 'N' Country · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+165% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Town 'N' Country
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Town 'N' Country · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$337,100 · 2024
First value
$133,100 · 2013
Highest
$337,100 · 2024
Lowest
$125,100 · 2015
Average change
+8.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Town 'N' Country | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $337,100 | $11,405 | +14% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $295,800 | $14,471 | +13% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $261,300 | $12,288 | +17% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $222,400 | $10,375 | +14% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $195,400 | $10,961 | +14% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $170,800 | $5,264 | +7.9% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $158,300 | $5,064 | +7.8% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $146,800 | $6,438 | +7.7% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $136,300 | $6,108 | +9.0% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $125,100 | $6,227 | −1.6% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $127,100 | $6,700 | −4.5% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $133,100 | $6,033 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 242 | Temple Terrace | $335K | |
| 241 | Yankeetown | $335K | |
| 240 | Vero Beach South | $335K | |
| 239 | Town 'N' Country | $337K | |
| 238 | Ojus | $338K | |
| 237 | Mangonia Park | $338K | |
| 236 | Rockledge | $338K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.