- Home
- Wesley Chapel
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Wesley Chapel
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
173 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$403,700
+9.5%
since 2023 ± $13,666 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
173 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+159%
+9.3% a year on average
vs Pasco County
+34%
Pasco County: $300,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Wesley Chapel · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+159% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Wesley Chapel
Pasco County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Wesley Chapel · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$403,700 · 2024
First value
$152,200 · 2013
Highest
$403,700 · 2024
Lowest
$152,200 · 2013
Average change
+9.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Wesley Chapel | ± | Change | Pasco County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $403,700 | $13,666 | +9.5% | $301K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $368,600 | $10,834 | +13% | $266K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $325,600 | $11,311 | +26% | $234K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $257,500 | $9,305 | +6.4% | $193K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $242,000 | $5,512 | +4.5% | $174K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $231,600 | $5,520 | +7.7% | $162K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $215,000 | $5,867 | +8.7% | $149K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $197,800 | $5,666 | +9.2% | $134K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $181,100 | $5,864 | +10% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $164,500 | $4,715 | +5.7% | $118K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $155,600 | $5,442 | +2.2% | $116K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $152,200 | $6,361 | $120K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | Alva | $284K | |
| 11 | Anna Maria | $911K | |
| 259 | Apalachicola | $194K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $291K | |
| 79 | Atlantic Beach | $397K | |
| 71 | Atlantis | $415K | |
| 114 | Ave Maria | $341K | |
| 100 | Aventura | $354K | |
| 313 | Bagdad | $149K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 352 | Baldwin | $112K | |
| 52 | Bay Harbor Islands | $466K | |
| 222 | Bay Pines | $222K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $112K | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 346 | Belle Glade | $115K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $468K | |
| 21 | Belleair Beach | $682K | |
| 155 | Belleair Bluffs | $280K | |
| 338 | Bellview | $122K | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 94 | Big Pine Key | $374K | |
| 39 | Biscayne Park | $510K | |
| 177 | Bloomingdale | $260K | |
| … | |||
| 53 | Wabasso Beach | $461K | |
| 357 | Warrington | $108K | |
| 75 | Wellington | $411K | |
| 196 | Wesley Chapel | $242K | |
| 197 | West Melbourne | $241K | |
| 104 | West Miami | $348K | |
| 173 | West Palm Beach | $263K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.