1. Home
  2. Wesley Chapel
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Wesley Chapel

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 66 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Wesley Chapel · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+50% since 2014
Wesley Chapel Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Wesley Chapel
$108K
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Wesley Chapel · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $107,504 · 2024
First value $73,288 · 2013
Highest $107,504 · 2024
Lowest $71,722 · 2014
Average change +3.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearWesley Chapel±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $107,504 $4,487 +0.5% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $107,004 $6,446 +6.0% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $100,983 $4,619 +7.9% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $93,617 $4,434 +7.7% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $86,945 $2,522 +2.3% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $84,951 $2,763 +6.4% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $79,836 $2,291 +3.8% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $76,936 $2,253 +4.0% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $73,981 $2,834 −1.0% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $74,698 $3,079 +4.1% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $71,722 $3,234 −2.1% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $73,288 $4,941 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Century $27,609
385 Goulding $29,368
384 University $37,207
383 Opa-locka $37,532
382 Panacea $37,983
381 Medley $40,735
380 Brownsville $40,795
379 Perry $40,898
378 Nokomis $41,916
377 Bayonet Point $42,524
376 Hernando $43,076
375 Inverness $43,523
374 Wewahitchka $43,674
373 Bayshore Gardens $44,958
372 Micco $45,794
371 Monticello $46,343
370 Beverly Hills $46,488
369 New Port Richey East $46,641
368 Fort Pierce $47,072
367 Gladeview $47,469
366 Florida City $47,482
365 Baldwin $47,500
364 New Port Richey $47,606
363 Cross City $47,903
362 Belle Glade $48,001
…
69 Boca Raton $106K
68 Safety Harbor $107K
67 Palm Beach Gardens $107K
66 Wesley Chapel $108K
65 El Portal $108K
64 Sanibel $109K
63 Olympia Heights $109K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.