- Home
- Westchase
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Westchase
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
90 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$559,500
+14%
since 2023 ± $30,290 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
90 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+104%
+6.7% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+51%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Westchase · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+104% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Westchase
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Westchase · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$559,500 · 2024
First value
$275,100 · 2013
Highest
$559,500 · 2024
Lowest
$274,400 · 2014
Average change
+6.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Westchase | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $559,500 | $30,290 | +14% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $491,300 | $25,258 | +11% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $442,600 | $22,347 | +16% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $380,100 | $16,262 | +2.8% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $369,700 | $13,038 | +2.8% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $359,600 | $9,937 | +4.3% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $344,800 | $10,590 | +5.6% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $326,400 | $10,756 | +4.0% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $313,700 | $14,019 | +6.2% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $295,400 | $12,427 | +7.7% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $274,400 | $13,314 | −0.3% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $275,100 | $11,023 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 158 | West Palm Beach | $237K | |
| 252 | West Park | $163K | |
| 214 | West Perrine | $184K | |
| 88 | Westchase | $345K | |
| 109 | Westchester | $305K | |
| 38 | Weston | $469K | |
| 350 | Wewahitchka | $88,800 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.