Sunday, November 8 Weston
  1. Home
  2. Weston
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Weston

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 25 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Weston · Broward County · Florida · United States
+53% since 2014
Weston Broward County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Weston
$140K
Broward County
$77,633
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Weston · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $139,825 · 2024
First value $93,074 · 2013
Highest $140,501 · 2023
Lowest $91,613 · 2014
Average change +3.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearWeston±Change Broward CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $139,825 $11,213 −0.5% $77,633 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $140,501 $6,679 +5.8% $74,534 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $132,832 $8,707 +8.1% $70,331 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $122,929 $9,255 +8.8% $64,522 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $113,032 $9,043 +4.7% $60,922 $57,703 —
2019estimate $107,908 $4,771 +7.8% $59,547 $55,660 —
2018estimate $100,110 $5,850 +4.1% $57,333 $53,267 —
2017estimate $96,173 $6,569 +2.4% $54,895 $50,883 —
2016estimate $93,883 $7,793 +0.1% $52,954 $48,900 —
2015estimate $93,814 $5,693 +2.4% $51,968 $47,507 —
2014estimate $91,613 $7,258 −1.6% $51,574 $47,212 —
2013estimate $93,074 $4,386 $51,251 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
390 Captiva $2,499
389 Opa-locka $22,494
388 Goulding $23,194
387 Chiefland $26,161
386 Brownsville $26,215
385 Panacea $26,667
384 Dover $27,131
383 Belle Glade $28,028
382 Bunnell $28,523
381 University $29,380
380 Crystal River $29,455
379 Pahokee $30,180
378 Inverness $30,308
377 Bell $30,750
376 Century $31,075
375 Gladeview $32,146
374 Jay $32,639
373 Medley $32,895
372 Inglis $33,125
371 Steinhatchee $33,189
370 Immokalee $33,249
369 Brooksville $33,441
368 Hernando $34,167
367 Perry $34,788
366 Holly Hill $35,231
…
23 Ocean Ridge $109K
22 Lake Clarke Shores $110K
21 Lakewood Ranch $112K
20 Weston $113K
19 Sawgrass $113K
18 Naples $118K
17 Highland Beach $119K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.