Sunday, November 8 Whitfield
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Whitfield

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 97 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Whitfield · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+48% since 2014
Whitfield Manatee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Whitfield
$98,348
Manatee County
$78,457
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Whitfield · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $98,348 · 2024
First value $60,556 · 2013
Highest $102,598 · 2022
Lowest $60,556 · 2013
Average change +4.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearWhitfield±Change Manatee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $98,348 $21,662 −3.8% $78,457 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $102,200 $19,421 −0.4% $75,792 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $102,598 $13,208 +12% $71,385 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $91,809 $11,532 +5.2% $64,964 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $87,264 $9,907 +2.2% $59,963 $57,703 —
2019estimate $85,391 $17,734 +26% $59,009 $55,660 —
2018estimate $67,531 $9,951 −0.3% $56,036 $53,267 —
2017estimate $67,711 $7,975 +1.8% $53,408 $50,883 —
2016estimate $66,491 $10,073 −0.5% $51,483 $48,900 —
2015estimate $66,795 $5,775 +0.5% $49,675 $47,507 —
2014estimate $66,449 $6,068 +9.7% $49,228 $47,212 —
2013estimate $60,556 $8,120 $47,876 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
64 Wesley Chapel $101K
63 Olympia Heights $101K
62 Lutz $101K
61 Whitfield $103K
60 El Portal $103K
59 Safety Harbor $103K
58 Canal Point $103K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.