- Home
- Wilton Manors
- Statistics
- Education & commute
- Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute
Statistics · City
estimate
Bachelor's degree or higher in Wilton Manors
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
109 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
45.2%
+2.9 pp
since 2023
Towns of Florida · 2024
109 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+8.9 pp
vs Broward County
+8.5 pp
Broward County: 36.7% · 2024
Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Wilton Manors · Broward County · Florida · United States
+8.9 pp since 2014
0%
20%
40%
60%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Wilton Manors
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Wilton Manors · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
45.2% · 2024
First value
33.8% · 2013
Highest
50.2% · 2021
Lowest
33.8% · 2013
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Wilton Manors | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 45.2% | +2.9 pp | 36.7% | 34.1% | 35.7% |
| 2023estimate | 42.3% | +0.4 pp | 35.8% | 33.2% | 35.0% |
| 2022estimate | 41.9% | −8.3 pp | 34.9% | 32.3% | 34.3% |
| 2021estimate | 50.2% | +4.0 pp | 34.3% | 31.5% | 33.7% |
| 2020estimate | 46.2% | +1.2 pp | 33.1% | 30.5% | — |
| 2019estimate | 44.9% | −0.8 pp | 32.4% | 29.9% | — |
| 2018estimate | 45.8% | +1.3 pp | 31.9% | 29.2% | — |
| 2017estimate | 44.5% | +2.2 pp | 31.5% | 28.5% | — |
| 2016estimate | 42.4% | +4.3 pp | 31.0% | 27.9% | — |
| 2015estimate | 38.0% | +1.8 pp | 30.8% | 27.3% | — |
| 2014estimate | 36.3% | +2.5 pp | 30.2% | 26.8% | — |
| 2013estimate | 33.8% | 29.9% | 26.4% | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Bachelor's degree or higher | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | Alva | 27.7% | |
| 46 | Anna Maria | 54.2% | |
| 233 | Apalachicola | 26.8% | |
| 96 | Apollo Beach | 43.4% | |
| 55 | Atlantic Beach | 52.8% | |
| 11 | Atlantis | 65.4% | |
| 178 | Ave Maria | 32.6% | |
| 53 | Aventura | 53.0% | |
| 250 | Bagdad | 24.1% | |
| 24 | Bal Harbour | 59.5% | |
| 368 | Baldwin | 8.7% | |
| 38 | Bay Harbor Islands | 55.8% | |
| 219 | Bay Pines | 28.1% | |
| 328 | Bayonet Point | 14.9% | |
| 310 | Bayshore Gardens | 17.4% | |
| 370 | Bell | 8.5% | |
| 364 | Belle Glade | 10.2% | |
| 27 | Belleair | 58.9% | |
| 26 | Belleair Beach | 59.2% | |
| 159 | Belleair Bluffs | 34.2% | |
| 280 | Bellview | 20.7% | |
| 374 | Beverly Hills | 7.6% | |
| 212 | Big Pine Key | 28.6% | |
| 82 | Biscayne Park | 45.5% | |
| 104 | Bloomingdale | 42.8% | |
| … | |||
| 286 | Wewahitchka | 20.1% | |
| 133 | Whitfield | 38.2% | |
| 348 | Williston | 12.5% | |
| 77 | Wilton Manors | 46.2% | |
| 378 | Wimauma | 7.2% | |
| 301 | Yankeetown | 18.5% | |
| 279 | Yulee | 20.9% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.
How it is calculated
Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.
Education & commute
Wilton Manors in numbers
Adults with higher education
47.4%
2024 · Florida
High school diploma or higher
94.2%
2024
University enrolment
79.4%
2022 · United States
Internet users
94.7%
2024 · United States
Access to electricity
100.0%
2024 · United States
Average commute
26.5
2024
Work from home
23.7%
2024
Drive alone to work
65.3%
2024
Public transit to work
1.6%
2024