- Home
- Wilton Manors
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Wilton Manors
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
81 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$589,200
+16%
since 2023 ± $40,847 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
81 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+137%
+8.2% a year on average
vs Broward County
+42%
Broward County: $414,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Wilton Manors · Broward County · Florida · United States
+137% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Wilton Manors
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Wilton Manors · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$589,200 · 2024
First value
$246,900 · 2013
Highest
$589,200 · 2024
Lowest
$245,000 · 2015
Average change
+8.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Wilton Manors | ± | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $589,200 | $40,847 | +16% | $415K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $508,300 | $54,180 | +11% | $380K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $457,800 | $25,467 | +7.7% | $349K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $425,000 | $31,443 | +11% | $300K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $383,200 | $32,523 | +17% | $282K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $326,600 | $21,012 | +2.4% | $265K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $319,100 | $24,368 | +5.7% | $243K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $301,900 | $28,143 | +7.9% | $223K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $279,900 | $27,800 | +14% | $202K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $245,000 | $25,333 | −1.2% | $186K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $248,100 | $25,246 | +0.5% | $177K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $246,900 | $24,259 | $182K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 91 | Lake Clarke Shores | $380K | |
| 90 | Jacksonville Beach | $380K | |
| 89 | Melbourne Beach | $381K | |
| 88 | Wilton Manors | $383K | |
| 87 | Jupiter | $385K | |
| 86 | Butler Beach | $386K | |
| 85 | Glenvar Heights | $387K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.