- Home
- Wilton Manors
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Wilton Manors
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
114 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,871
+4.6%
since 2023 ± $154 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
114 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+77%
+5.1% a year on average
vs Broward County
−1.9%
Broward County: $1,907 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Wilton Manors · Broward County · Florida · United States
+77% since 2014
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
$2,500
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Wilton Manors
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Wilton Manors · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,871 · 2024
First value
$1,086 · 2013
Highest
$1,871 · 2024
Lowest
$1,056 · 2014
Average change
+5.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Wilton Manors | ± | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,871 | $154 | +4.6% | $1,907 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,789 | $116 | +6.2% | $1,804 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,684 | $115 | +0.5% | $1,683 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,675 | $101 | +2.6% | $1,503 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,632 | $101 | +15% | $1,433 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,420 | $179 | +7.1% | $1,392 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,326 | $89 | +10% | $1,332 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $1,203 | $72 | +8.8% | $1,271 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $1,106 | $89 | +3.0% | $1,226 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $1,074 | $98 | +1.7% | $1,191 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $1,056 | $87 | −2.8% | $1,179 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $1,086 | $76 | $1,171 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 374 | Inglis | $419 | |
| 373 | Seville | $534 | |
| 372 | Pahokee | $579 | |
| 371 | Perry | $602 | |
| 370 | Fort Denaud | $612 | |
| 369 | Belle Glade | $628 | |
| 368 | Homosassa Springs | $631 | |
| 367 | Bunnell | $631 | |
| 366 | Chiefland | $632 | |
| 365 | Hernando | $638 | |
| 364 | Molino | $655 | |
| 363 | Cross City | $660 | |
| 362 | Williston | $676 | |
| 361 | Apalachicola | $677 | |
| 360 | Floral City | $693 | |
| 359 | Bronson | $697 | |
| 358 | Century | $701 | |
| 357 | Mims | $714 | |
| 356 | Callahan | $714 | |
| 355 | Cocoa | $726 | |
| 354 | Masaryktown | $727 | |
| 353 | Carrabelle | $732 | |
| 352 | Medley | $734 | |
| 351 | Lecanto | $735 | |
| 350 | Fellsmere | $740 | |
| … | |||
| 130 | Citrus Park | $1,194 | |
| 129 | Holmes Beach | $1,195 | |
| 128 | Palm Beach Shores | $1,198 | |
| 127 | Wilton Manors | $1,203 | |
| 126 | Land O' Lakes | $1,207 | |
| 125 | Margate | $1,213 | |
| 124 | Biscayne Park | $1,214 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.