- Home
- Wimauma
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Wimauma
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
199 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$379,000
+13%
since 2023 ± $34,790 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
199 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+221%
+9.7% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+2.0%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Wimauma · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+221% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Wimauma
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Wimauma · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$379,000 · 2024
First value
$137,200 · 2013
Highest
$379,000 · 2024
Lowest
$108,000 · 2017
Average change
+9.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Wimauma | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $379,000 | $34,790 | +13% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $334,400 | $30,468 | +6.6% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $313,800 | $43,341 | +22% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $256,600 | $27,074 | +1.1% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $253,700 | $37,969 | +59% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $159,600 | $73,351 | +25% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $127,300 | $23,641 | +18% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $108,000 | $11,941 | −3.6% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $112,000 | $11,015 | −0.2% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $112,200 | $15,270 | −5.0% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $118,100 | $24,163 | −14% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $137,200 | $29,278 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 138 | Whitfield | $415K | |
| 320 | Williston | $219K | |
| 90 | Wilton Manors | $508K | |
| 202 | Wimauma | $334K | |
| 232 | Yankeetown | $308K | |
| 264 | Yulee | $278K | |
| 339 | Zephyrhills | $192K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.