- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Yankeetown
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
241 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$335,100
+8.9%
since 2023 ± $62,371 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
241 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+69%
+4.1% a year on average
vs Levy County
+76%
Levy County: $190,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Yankeetown · Levy County · Florida · United States
+69% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Yankeetown
Levy County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Yankeetown · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$335,100 · 2024
First value
$215,000 · 2013
Highest
$335,100 · 2024
Lowest
$145,800 · 2017
Average change
+4.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Yankeetown | ± | Change | Levy County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $335,100 | $62,371 | +8.9% | $191K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $307,800 | $101,246 | +24% | $171K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $247,700 | $111,197 | +19% | $152K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $208,300 | $37,879 | +23% | $130K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $170,000 | $36,136 | +2.2% | $119K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $166,300 | $52,187 | +1.8% | $106K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $163,300 | $34,731 | +12% | $99,400 | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $145,800 | $27,418 | −19% | $88,700 | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $180,500 | $34,419 | +0.3% | $86,700 | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $180,000 | $39,412 | −9.1% | $88,600 | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $198,100 | $74,984 | −7.9% | $89,800 | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $215,000 | $90,350 | $92,200 | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 244 | DeLand | $331K | |
| 243 | Crystal River | $332K | |
| 242 | Temple Terrace | $335K | |
| 241 | Yankeetown | $335K | |
| 240 | Vero Beach South | $335K | |
| 239 | Town 'N' Country | $337K | |
| 238 | Ojus | $338K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.